Gulf Coast United Futbol Club is one of the top soccer clubs in Mississippi, and the best South Mississippi Soccer Program.

GCU Host
Girls ID Camp

  • Ages U16-U17  
  • Thursday June 11
  • Limited Entry Spots Available
  • Contact Shane Kowalski: s.kowalski10@gmail.com

Gulf Coast United 2015-2016 Player Registration

Scholarship Forms Are Due Friday June 12
If you cannot make registration mail to: Gulf Coast United, PO Box 391 Gulfport, MS 39502

GCU staff will be offering a Free Summer Training program for all players that have paid in Full. Summer Training starts next Thursday, at 5-630 pm at the Gulfport Sportsplex.

Here you will find all of the forms needed to play with Gulf Coast United during the 2015-2016 Season. Our season runs from August 1, 2015 to May 15, 2016.

GCU 2015-16 Player Registration Dates and Locations

  • Monday 6/8/15 registration from 6-7:30 pm at Gulfport Sportsplex
  • Wednesday 6/10/15 registration from 6-7:30 pm at Gautier Jackson County Soccer Complex 

To Download a copy of the Club Logo CLICK HERE.

Soccer Camps

PRC Soccer Camp
PRCC Soccer Camp
June 25th - 27th, 2015

New York Red Bulls Soccer CampsRed Bulls Soccer Camp
June 15th - 19th, 2015 

Teams
 IMPORTANT DATES                                                                             

May 9-10- GSPL’s Final 4 in Jackson

May 16-17- Tryouts for U-10-12 West and U-13&up at Sportsplex

May 19 & 21- Tryouts for U-10-12 East in Gautier

June 1- Teams will be announced and posted on GCUFC’s website

June 6- GCUFC’s Summer 3v3 Tournament in Gautier. Mike Martin will be sending information soon

June 8- Registration at Sportsplex 6-730pm

June 10- Registration at Gautier- 6-730 pm

June 15-19 – Red Bull Camp in Gautier- Registration on our website ( May 1 deadline to register early)

Gulf Coast United philosophy - GCU Coaching Assignments

Gulf Coast United Teams

U11 Boys Blue
Coach Todd Moniz

1. David Bonck
2. Nick Compretta
3. Tripp Cottone
4. Abe Doxey
5. Eric Emery
6. Luke Harris
7. Layton Key
8. Presten Reisch
9. Zachary Rhynehardt
10. Thomas Salloum
11. Vance  Singer
12. Aden   Smith
13. Landon VanCourt
14. Seth Gonsoulin
15. Jordan Majerus
16. Andrew Kravette

U11 Boys White
Coach Gregg Baggett
1. James Boland
2. Matheson Chen
3. Ian Ferguso
4. Wyatt Finlay
5. Maurice Gregory
6. Jon Harkey
7. Ryan Hendron
8. Austin Lee
9. Julian Martinez
10. Cody Tuttle
11. Jayce Whitney



U11 Girls Blue
Coach Henrik Madsen
1. Ella Simar
2. Ana Wadsworth
3. Gabby Ferrill
4. Alexis Lane
5. Grace Schruff
6. Lauren Croal
7. Gracyn White
8. Lauren Magee
9. Stevie Kerns
10. Allie Gant
11. Tallyn Fayard
12. Marley Moniz

13. Gabby Venable
14. McKenzie Walker
15. Kathryn Page
16. Emma Holden

U11 Girls White
Coach Mike Martin

1. Brooke Bankoske
2. Amelia Frederic
3. Laura Lesley
4. Katie Evans
5. Parker St Amant
6. Sydney Tonini
7. Laurel Conerly
8. Chloe Ezell
9. Megan Hughes
10. Caroline St Pe
11. Kate Trosclair
12. Lily Rester
13. Vienna Banks
14. Ryleigh Carter
15. Jessica Lawrence

U12 Boys Blue
Coach Jesse Vincent
1. Brandon Griffith
2. Smith Walker
3. Jameson Thrittiley
4. Brice Newton
5. Blake Anderson
6. Michael Hage
7. 
8. Parker Simkins
9. Liam Flickinger
10. Will Long
11. Justin Useforge
12. Luis Ramirez Zunigu
13. James Sullivan
14. Louis Weber
U12 Boys White
Coach Billy Sargeant
1. Jackson Garriga
2. Samuel Whyte
3. Caleb Pepper
4. Alexander Overby
5. Carter Lee
6. Trent Jordan
7. Michael Seymour
8. Bradley Cole Williams
9. Ashton Reeves
10. Joshua Koch
11. Boyd Driggers
12. Dustin Landry
13. Tanner Beaugez
U12 Girls Blue
Coach Chris Pryor
1. Rebecca Nelms
2. Lauren Holmes
3. Elena Eaton
4. Peri Mitchell
5. Draevyn Shabazz

6. Lexie Ladner
7. Allison Capo
8. Hannah Radicia
9. Ella Setnikar
10. Alyssa Moniz
11. Hailey Parker
12. Jillian Deschamp
13. Karlie Denius
14. Lauren McGee

U12 Girls White
Coach Natalie Colle
1. Erin Crabtree
2. Mia Holland
3. Tiffany Beasley
4. Hayden Neff
5. Lillian Patriquin
6. Abby St. Pe'
7. Kinzey Reidy
8.A'Leigh Coleman
9.Meg Corlew
10. Emma Dees
11.Nadia Corer

U13 Boys Blue
Coach Donevin Esterhuisen
1. Kavantay Jones
2. Ethan Hunt
3. Chris Warren
4. Ivo Jimenez
5. Diego Garcia-Gatierrez
6. Adam Walker
7. Patch
8. Jackson Rester
9. Dylan Heutess
10. Austin Schruff
11. Jack Bonck
12. Tucker Sala
13. Harper Baggett
14. Cade Rose
15. Aden Knight.

U13 Boys White
Coach Gordon Waters
1. Jonathan Galle
2. Adam Fuller
3. Noah Harris
4. Thomas Montillaro III
5. Carter Wilson
6. Michael Cabell
7. Dominique Patton
8. Ben Kahle
9. Carlos Torrey
10. Ty Miller
11. Brady Schatzle
12. Ethan Mitchell
13. Gene Hoffman
14. Jrayden Fontenot
15. Brennan Hayward
U13 Girls Blue
Coach Henrik Madsen
1. Caroline Loughman 
2. Emilie Martin 
3. Maddie Willis 
4. Ali Ware 
5. Laney Owen 
6. Samantha Alvarez 
7. Aubrey Wawrek 
8. Nina Palazzo 
9. Amanda Anderson 
10. Maren Nadolski 
11. Makenzie McQueen 
12. Haley Nuss 
13. Cooper Wedgeworth 
14. Natalie Salvador 
15. Kayla Broome 
16. Jessica Harrison 
17. Kayle Vincent 
18. Iben Madsen 
19. Kate Williams 
20. Kate Powell 
21. Ryan Smith 
22. Anna Harper 


U13 Girls White
Coach Natalie Colle
1. Taylor Shackleford
2. Lili McInnis
3. Seline Decoteau
4. Stratton Frederr
5. Emma Godfrey
6. Georgia Kate Daniels
7. Alexis Cockran
8. Victoria Mosely
9. Katy Procreva
10. Gillian May
11. Mallory Bellon
12. Jackie Dicoreazo
 
U14 Boys Blue
Coach Donevin Esterhuisen
1. Keetan Higdon
2. Drew Lassere
3. Jacob Broadus
4. Jaylon Crosby
5. Mason Dugan
6. Will Hinman
7. Gabriel Evans
8. Austin Harbin
9. Mathew Wingerter
10. Adam Holland
11. Gannon Key
12. Kenneth Mack
13. Caleb Majerus
14. Maxwell Matsenbaugh
15. Jackson Thriffley
U14 Boys White
Coach Byron Clarke
1. Zack Wade
2. Blake Bishop
3. Marcel Hopson
4. Jaren Hearn
5. Alex Graham
6. Caleb Self
7. Caleb Montiforte
8. Jeffrey Vory
9. Tanner Keith
10. Evan Buck
11. Jose Ramos
12. Dakota Hall
13. Ethan Pepper
14. Ryan Necaise
15. Cooper Kerns
16. Jordan Reynolds
17. Teagan Brenner
18. Caole Meyers
19. Sebastian Walker

U14 Girls Blue
Coach Chris Pryor
1. Bailey Smith
2. Sydney Spataro
3. Ashlynn Davis
4. Paige Palazzo
5. Kaylee Holloway
6. Erin Clifford
7. Anna Radich
8. Danielle Pasquini
9. Allison Kravette
10. Abby Harper
11. Sydney Salter
12. Leah Crabtree
13. Caregan Childs
14. Kamdyn Skinner
15. Rosemary McWhirther
16. Alexa Beets
17. Alyssa Coleman
 
U15 Boys Blue
Coach Chic Chichkanov

 

1. Logan McWilliams
2. Christopher Luffey
3. Kade Wittmann
4. Cole Woods
5. Reis Baughman
6. Clayton Benzing
7. Brandon Elkins
8. Alex Koons
9. Aubrey Christian
10. Layken Simkins
11. London Ratliff
12. Liam Owen
13. Tristan White
14. Logan Vedigets
15. CK Miller
16. Stephen Bonck
17. Joseph Cumberland
18. Teddy Madsen
19. David Maldanado
20. Connor Clarke
21. Jacob Barlow
22. Ryan Adderholdt
23. Kevin Matute
24. Seth Trotter
25. Chandler Pugh
26. Kanin Davis
27. Troy McInnis


U15 Girls Blue
Coach Shane Kawolski

 

1. Kaylee Foster
2. Jessica Hyde
3. Madison Diers
4. Gracie Weatherly
5. Julia Penny
6. Lizzie Pringle
7. Maddie Beets
8. Kinslay Harmon
9. Madison Lafontaine
10. Olivia Gelpi
11. Heidi Lynch
12. Makenzie Ezell
13. Ameris Taylor
14. Yazmyne Valencia
15. Marion Pohl
16. Marguerite Gelpi
17. Caroline Seale              

U15 Girls White
Coach Jay Fike

1. Alysen Hammonds
2. Jordan Vincent
3. Brendaisha Garrett
4. Ryleigh Sprague
5. Daelyn Kell
6. Amber Means
7. Jenna Franklin
8. Emily Riley
9. Abigail Keenum
10. Liberty Gibson
11. Leah Austin
12. Brooke Geist
13. Juliana Balius
14. Mary Cate Sliman
15. Sierra McCleod
16. Lauren Hultz
17. Alyssa Robinson

 
U16 Boys Blue
Coach Steve Brousard

1. Dylan Picchi
2. Parker Grier
3. Hunter Torjusen
4. John Trest
5. Brandon Pasquini
6. Ashton Garner
7. Nicholas Good
8. Caleb Burke
9. Parker Slade
10. Maxwell Higginbottom
11. Andrew Holland
12. Eric Trotter
13. Mike Jimenez
14. Kealan Baggett
15. Madox Trochesset
16. Brenen Burney
17. Tyler Jackson
18. Patrick Sabbatini

U16 Girls Blue
Coach Steve Brouosard

1. Geri Croal
2. Aniadria Bounds
3. Britton Simpson
4. Elizabeth Striffel
5. Maggie Walden
6. Emma Hunt
7. Caroline Pocreva
8. Autumn Fike
9. Anika Yazdansherias
10. Maddie Powell
11. Allie Durso
12. Darby Gillett
13. Meredith Bellon
14. Julianna Alford
15. Allie Self
16. Maddie Ezel
17. Taylor Cockran
18. Gabrielle Semonelle 
19. Brittany Booth

   
U17 Boys Blue
Coach Ryan Joiner

1. Devon Tillson
2. Patrick Larsen
3. Beau Rimmer
4. Eren Welford
5. Ian Wadsworth
6. Jordan Langham
7. Jake Penny
8. West Zimmerman
9. Charlie DeMetz
10. Will Lawhead
11. Connor Smith
12. Ian Wadsworth
13. Patrick Watts
14. Andrew Elkins
15. Nate Bond
16. Patrick Loughman
17. Michael Martin
18. Vicktor Gomez
19. Nick Dickinson

Yellow=Will Play up with 18s for showcases/tourneys/etc.

U17 Girls Blue
Coach Shane Kawolski
1. Alexis Arnoult
2. Camille Blankenship
3. Marina Blankenship
4. Jenna Broadus
5. Darby Cooley
6. Gracie East
7. Meredith Follis
8. Rylee Foster
9. Kayley Fountain
10. Faith Gavin
11. Summer Hansen
12. Kelsay Himel
13. Madeline Hodge
14. Anna Kate Howard
15. Kiley Jacob
16. Sabrina Lang
17. Lacey Polderman
18. Gabby Vincent

   
U18 Boys Blue
Coach Ryan Joiner

1. Nicholas Mateus
2. Matt Edwards
3. PJ Irwin
4. Bradford Clarke
5. Steven Gallagher
6. Kyle Hillard
7. Max Wade
8. Travis Harper
9. Brandon Anderson
10. John Taylor
11. Clay Taylor
12. Ashton Carter
13. 
Patrick Larsen
14. Jake Penny
15. Connor Smith
16. Andrew Elkins
17. Nate Bond
18. TBD

Yellow=Will also play with 17s for league/tourneys/etc.

U18 Girls Blue
Coach Eric Kravette
1. Elizabeth Bailey
2. Carmin Childs
3. Bailey Clemens
4. Cassidy Couch
5. Karsen Gildea
6. Caroline Grafe
7. Casey Lafontaine
8. Lauryn Lynch
9. Courtney Missouri
10. Olivia Moger
11. Kayla Nobles
12. Mary Rieger
13. Haley Roll
14. Shannon Swilley
15. Sarah Walden
16. Peyton Parker
17. Lauren Massey

   
Gulf Coast United News

Gulf Coast United Male Alabama All-State Teams

AL.com posted that three of Gulf Coast United's players were named to the NCSAA Girls All-State Soccer Team. 

  • Elizabeth Bailey (rising u18) - Super All State and 1st team All-State.

  • Gracie East (rising u17) - Super All Stateand 1st team All-State.

  • Caroline Seale - 2nd Team All-State as an 8th grader. 
 
Gracie East


Gulf Coast United U18 Girls College Signings 

Mississippi State University Soccer  Carly Mauldin  Mississippi State University
 University of Southern Mississippi Soccer Kate Smith University of Southern Mississippi
 University of Southern Mississippi
Ashton Stennis University of Southern Mississippi
 University of Southern Mississippi Brittany Snyder University of Southern Mississippi 
 University of Southern Mississippi Morgan Mansell  University of Southern Mississippi 
 University of Southern Mississippi Nikki Brown University of Southern Mississippi 
April Stewart  William Carey University 
William Carey University Savanah Carter  William Carey University 
William, Carey University Alex Musial William Carey University 
William Carey University
Abby Baravik  William Carey University
Birmingham Southern University
Emma Holland  Birmingham Southern University 
Southeastern Louisiana
Payton Colson Southeastern Louisiana University 
University of Alabama Birmingham
Courtney Carraway  University of Alabama Birmingham 
 Pearl River Community College Jordan Ahlgren  Pearl River Community College 
  Sarah Rimmer  Undecided - offers from William Carey, Mississippi College, Milsaps College

 


 

Gulf Coast United U18 Boys College Signings

 United States Air Force Academy Steven Alexander United States Air Force Academy 
Meridian Community College
Jeremy Smith Meridian Community College
Meridian Community College  David Valencia  Meridian Community College
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Bennett Bates  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Michael Graham  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Jordan Guillet Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Bryce Yelverton  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College  Anthony Cafalone
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Pearl River Community College
Anthony Heryzke
Pearl River Community College
 Pearl River Community College Tyler Polderman Pearl River Community College
 Pearl River Community College Kenneth Dickinson  Pearl River Community College
Co-Lin Community College  Brandon Butler  Co-Lin Community College
Co-Lin Community College  Chaun Davidson II Co-Lin Community College 
Co-Lin Community College
Jacob Necais Co-Lin Community College
FORMER PLAYERS
 Pearl River Community College  Christian Longnecker Pearl River Community College
Pearl River Community College  Parker Rose Pearl River Community College
Pearl River Community College  JT McCarthy Pearl River Community College
 Pearl River Community College Sam Lawson Pearl River Community College
 Pearl River Community College Ben Troutman  Pearl River Community College

 


 

Gulf Coast United is proud to welcome back the MLS Red Bulls' Soccer Camp.   

Gulf Coast United - Red Bulls Soccer Camp

This skills camps is open for individual player registration and is our most popular soccer camp program for players ages between 7 and 14. The camps focus on the introduction and mastery of ball skill in a fun learning environment. 

Camp Benefits

There are many great benefits to attending any one of the New York Red Bulls camps.
       

  • Expert coaching        
  • Fun and Challenging Activities 
  • Skills Challenges       
  • New York Red Bulls Adidas Soccer Ball        
  • New York Red Bulls Adidas T-Shirt        
  • Personalized Skills Challenge Score Card

Click Here To Learn More and Register.


Mary Love Hodge 
GCU U-18 Girls Team Named
MAIS High School All-Star Game MVP

 

Former William Carey University standout Oleg (Chic) Chichkanov was inducted into the Carey Athletic Hall of Fame 

Former soccer All-American and GCU Director of Coaching Oleg (Chic) Chickhinov will be inducted into the Carey Sports Hall of Fame

Former William Carey University standout Oleg (Chic) Chichkanov was inducted into the Carey Athletic Hall of Fame last Saturday, April 26. Chic played for WCU from 1993 to 1996, where he was a Captain of the team for 3 years and started every game during his 4 years there. He was first Crusader to be named 1st Team All-American, along with being a 2 time All-American Scholar Athlete. He helped lead the Crusaders to a #1 National ranking and 2 trips to the National Tournament. Chic was selected to play in the Senior Bowl after his senior season. He graduated with a double major from WCU with degrees in Management/Marketing and Accounting.


 

CONGRATULATIONS SHANE KOWALSKI of GCUFC for being named REGION 3 COMPETITIVE COACH OF THE YEAR 

CONGRATULATIONS SHANE KOWALSKI of GCUFC for being named REGION 3 COMPETITIVE COACH OF THE YEAR

Congratulations to Shane Kowalski for winning the Region III Girls Coach of the Year. Shane will travel to Philldelphia Pa. to attend the NSCAA. He is now in the running for the National Competitive Coach of the Year which will be announced in January 2014 at the USYS Gala. Good Luck Shane!

 
  Shane Kowalski Gulf Coast United Coach


Gracie East

Gracie East


Gulf Coast United Futbol Club FIFA - Federation of International Futbol Associations US Soccer US Club Soccer National Premier Leagues Gulf States Premier LeagueUS Youth SoccerUS Youth Soccer Region III Premier League

Planar Client Options
Layout Style
  • Wide
  • Boxed
Theme Preview